TSSAA Section 4 AAA, West AA & West A Championship 2022Bartlett, TN
5/11/2022 - 5/14/2022

Day One - May 11

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls Long Jump (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys Long Jump (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls High Jump (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls Discus (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys Shot Put (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete6:30 PM Boys Discus (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete6:30 PM Girls Shot Put (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete6:30 PM Girls Triple Jump (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete6:30 PM Boys Triple Jump (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete6:30 PM Boys High Jump (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results

Day Two - May 13

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Results
Complete4:00 PM Boys Long Jump (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys Triple Jump (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete4:00 PM Girls Long Jump (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls Triple Jump (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete4:00 PM Boys Shot Put (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls Shot Put (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete4:00 PM Girls High Jump (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys High Jump (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete4:00 PM Girls Discus (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys Discus (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete6:00 PM Girls 100m Hurdles (West AA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Girls 100m Hurdles (Section 4 AAA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Boys 110m Hurdles (West AA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Boys 110m Hurdles (Section 4 AAA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Girls 100 Meters (West AA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Girls 100 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Boys 100 Meters (West AA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Boys 100 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Girls 400 Meters (West AA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Girls 400 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Boys 400 Meters (West AA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Boys 400 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Girls 300m Hurdles (West AA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Girls 300m Hurdles (Section 4 AAA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Boys 300m Hurdles (West AA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Boys 300m Hurdles (Section 4 AAA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Girls 200 Meters (West AA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Girls 200 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Boys 200 Meters (West AA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Boys 200 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Prelim Start List Results
Complete  Girls 3200 Meters (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 3200 Meters (West AA) Final Start List Results

Day Three - May 14

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Results
Complete10:00 AM Girls Pole Vault (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete10:00 AM Girls Pole Vault (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete10:00 AM Girls Pole Vault (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys Pole Vault (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys Pole Vault (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys Pole Vault (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete9:00 AM Boys High Jump (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete9:00 AM Girls Shot Put (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete9:00 AM Boys Discus (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete9:00 AM Girls Long Jump (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete9:00 AM Boys Long Jump (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete10:30 AM Girls High Jump (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete10:30 AM Boys Shot Put (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete10:30 AM Girls Discus (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete10:30 AM Boys Triple Jump (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete10:30 AM Girls Triple Jump (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete10:00 AM Girls 3200 Meters (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete10:15 AM Boys 3200 Meters (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete12:00 PM Girls 4 x 800m Relay (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 4 x 800m Relay (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 4 x 800m Relay (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 4 x 800m Relay (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 4 x 800m Relay (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 4 x 800m Relay (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 100m Hurdles (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 100m Hurdles (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 100m Hurdles (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 110m Hurdles (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 110m Hurdles (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 110m Hurdles (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 100 Meters (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 100 Meters (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 100 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 100 Meters (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 100 Meters (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 100 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 4 x 200m Relay (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 4 x 200m Relay (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 4 x 200m Relay (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 4 x 200m Relay (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 4 x 200m Relay (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 4 x 200m Relay (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 1600 Meters (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 1600 Meters (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 1600 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 1600 Meters (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 1600 Meters (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 1600 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 4 x 100m Relay (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 4 x 100m Relay (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 4 x 100m Relay (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 4 x 100m Relay (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 4 x 100m Relay (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 4 x 100m Relay (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 400 Meters (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 400 Meters (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 400 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 400 Meters (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 400 Meters (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 400 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 300m Hurdles (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 300m Hurdles (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 300m Hurdles (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 300m Hurdles (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 300m Hurdles (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 300m Hurdles (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 800 Meters (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 800 Meters (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 800 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 800 Meters (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 800 Meters (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 800 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 200 Meters (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 200 Meters (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 200 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 200 Meters (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 200 Meters (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 200 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 3200 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 3200 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 4 x 400m Relay (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 4 x 400m Relay (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Girls 4 x 400m Relay (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 4 x 400m Relay (West A) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 4 x 400m Relay (West AA) Final Start List Results
Complete  Boys 4 x 400m Relay (Section 4 AAA) Final Start List Results

West A Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Mem Middle College MMCH 89
2 Madison Academic Mag MAD 72
3 MAOH MAOH 59
4 Union City UCTY 48.5
5 Adamsville ADMS 44
6 Camden Central CAMD 43
7 Milan MILA 42
8 Mitchell MITC 35
9 Freedom Prep FPHS 31
10 Memphis East MEAS 26
10 Peabody PEAB 26
12 McKenzie High School MCKE 22
13 Wooddale WOOD 21
14 CUS of Libera CULA 20
15 Memphis Business Academy (MBA) BUSI 19.5
16 MASE MASE 19
17 Dresden DRES 18
18 Trezevant TREZ 17
19 Huntingdon HNTD 16
20 Hollow Rock-Bruceton HRHS 15
21 Fairley FAIR 14
21 Memphis Rise Acad MRAC 14
23 Crosstown CRST 13
24 Sheffield SHEF 5
25 Memphis School of Excellence MSXL 3
25 Bluff City BCHS 3
27 Soulsville Charter SOUL 2
28 Power Center Academy POWE 1

West A Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Union City UCTY 121
2 Madison Academic Mag MAD 117
3 Memphis East MEAS 94
4 Mem Middle College MMCH 74
5 Memphis Rise Acad MRAC 59.5
6 Booker T. Washington BTW 30
7 Memphis Business Academy (MBA) BUSI 28
8 Mitchell MITC 24
8 Dresden DRES 24
10 Soulsville Charter SOUL 23
11 CUS of Libera CULA 19
12 Oakhaven OKHV 16
12 MLK College Prep MLKP 16
12 Crosstown CRST 16
15 Trezevant TREZ 15
16 KIPP Memphis Coll KIPM 14
17 Freedom Prep FPHS 6.5
18 Camden Central CAMD 6
19 MASE MASE 4
19 Huntingdon HNTD 4
21 Wooddale WOOD 3
21 Hillcrest HILL 3
23 Bradford BRAD 2

West AA Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Munford MUNF 143.17
2 Ripley RIPL 115
3 Melrose MELR 112
4 Raleigh Egypt REGY 55.17
5 Millington Central MILL 42
6 Chester Co. CHES 35
7 South Gibson SGIB 30
7 Covington COV 30
9 Brighton BRIT 25.67
10 Dyersburg DYBG 24
11 Haywood HAYW 23.34
12 Fayette Ware FAYE 19.67
13 Crockett Co. CRCK 19
14 Ridgeway RIDG 15
15 Hardin Co. HARD 11
16 Lexington LEX 6
17 Dyer Co. DYCO 5

West AA Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Munford MUNF 181
2 Ripley RIPL 91
3 Raleigh Egypt REGY 52
4 South Gibson SGIB 48
5 Dyer Co. DYCO 41
6 Haywood HAYW 35
6 Covington COV 35
8 Kirby KIRB 32
9 Brighton BRIT 28
9 Millington Central MILL 28
11 Chester Co. CHES 19
12 Ridgeway RIDG 17
13 Crockett Co. CRCK 15
14 Obion Co. Central OBCC 14
15 McNairy Central MCNA 13
16 Dyersburg DYBG 6
17 Lexington LEX 4
18 Melrose MELR 2

Section 4 AAA Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Whitehaven WHHS 156.5
2 Memphis Central MCHS 152.5
3 Bartlett BART 112
4 White Station WSHS 83
5 Collierville TCOL 63
5 Houston HOUS 63
7 Southwind SWND 41
8 Arlington ARL 34
9 Germantown GERM 18
10 Cordova CORD 13
11 Overton OVER 4

Section 4 AAA Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Memphis Central MCHS 172.5
2 Houston HOUS 128
3 Collierville TCOL 101
4 Bartlett BART 90
5 Southwind SWND 67.5
6 White Station WSHS 54.5
7 Whitehaven WHHS 51
8 Arlington ARL 45
9 Germantown GERM 14.5
10 Cordova CORD 5