Run the World 5k-10k

Age Group Results

November 10, 2018


MacDonald Timing, LLC


10k Men: Top Finishers 30-39 50-59
10k Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5k Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5k Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Unknown Men:
Unknown Women:

10k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Wright Stratford CT 248 19 3 53:27.1 53:27.1
2 Amy Watson Amity AR 247 41 5 54:24.9 54:24.9
3 Mary Harkreader Russellville AR 203 33 7 56:30.4 56:30.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ashlynn Price Benton AR 223 21 13 1:03:50.2 1:03:50.2
2 Keleigh Shands Arkadelphia AR 242 20 15 1:06:30.0 1:06:30.0
3 Addy Goodman Arkadelphia AR 202 20 16 1:06:30.2 1:06:30.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amanda Miller Russellville AR 209 31 8 57:21.8 57:21.8
2 katie Tennyson Arkadelphia AR 245 37 17 1:07:46.4 1:07:46.4
3 Natalie Meeks Bismarck AR 207 34 21 1:25:18.7 1:25:18.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carla Herron Arkadelphia AR 375 45 9 59:12.3 59:12.3
2 Marilyn Ward Milton FL 246 43 10 59:47.2 59:47.2
3 Bobbie Zako Bryant AR 249 43 11 59:47.8 59:47.8
4 Jeanna Powell Bismarck AR 218 47 14 1:05:47.2 1:05:47.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Richards Nashville AR 229 55 12 1:03:40.9 1:03:40.9
2 DeAnn Hipps Arkadelphia AR 204 54 18 1:07:47.3 1:07:47.3
3 Jessica Durand Arkadelphia AR 196 51 19 1:08:47.0 1:08:47.0
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ricardo Ramirez Glenwood, AR 228 20 1 42:08.6 42:08.6
2 Jason Armitage 250 45 2 42:33.9 42:33.9
3 Jody Alexander Stratford CT 195 21 4 54:23.5 54:23.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marq Harvey 252 31 20 1:16:36.2 1:16:36.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark McGraw Arkadelphia AR 206 55 6 55:55.9 55:55.9
 

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Riley Kratz Arkadelphia AR 387 14 8 24:48.9 24:48.9
2 Holly Kyzer 389 40 15 27:40.8 27:40.8
3 Dianna Self 426 43 18 28:06.8 28:06.8
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jodie Lathrop Prescott, AR 390 14 21 31:11.9 31:11.9
2 Chloe Cline Arkadelphia AR 357 19 29 33:06.6 33:06.6
3 Regan Parrie Bismarck AR 404 11 33 33:29.1 33:29.1
4 Laura Beth Warner Benton AR 420 19 35 34:03.4 34:03.4
5 Olivia Yarbrough Rogers AR 424 19 36 34:03.5 34:03.5
6 Mariah Chaisson Amity AR 349 9 68 53:59.8 53:59.8
7 makayla Chaisson Amity AR 348 10 71 58:41.7 58:41.7
8 Madyson Lau Arkadelphia AR 391 7 72 58:41.8 58:41.8
9 Payton Francis Arkadelphia AR 366 7 73 58:47.9 58:47.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Torey Harrison Roland AR 373 21 19 29:12.9 29:12.9
2 Ashley Zavadil 432 22 22 31:52.3 31:52.3
3 Bailey Kimes Maumelle AR 386 21 26 32:34.5 32:34.5
4 Emily Breckenridge Arkadelphia AR 307 24 27 32:35.8 32:35.8
5 Hannah Primm Jonesboro AR 408 20 37 34:06.4 34:06.4
6 Markie Campbell Bismarck AR 345 21 41 34:46.3 34:46.3
7 Kathryn Winfrey Hot Springs National Park AR 422 26 58 45:51.4 45:51.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amy Taylor Arkadelphia AR 416 38 38 34:22.9 34:22.9
2 Angela Douglass Arkadelphia AR 363 36 43 37:00.9 37:00.9
3 Michelle Cervantes 347 33 45 38:29.8 38:29.8
4 Suzanne House North Little Rock AR 376 38 47 40:02.8 40:02.8
5 Talisha Phifer Arkadelphia AR 405 34 52 41:48.7 41:48.7
6 Amber Chelette Arkadelphiaaddo valley AR 356 32 54 42:58.7 42:58.7
7 Kristi Seals Arkadelphia AR 412 31 55 42:58.8 42:58.8
8 Carrie Burt Arkadelphia AR 317 38 67 49:52.7 49:52.7
9 Katie Francis 367 32 70 54:37.4 54:37.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chassidy Conyers Hot Springs National Park AR 358 44 24 32:32.2 32:32.2
2 Rebecca Jones Arkadelphia AR 385 44 39 34:23.1 34:23.1
3 Glenda Hyer Arkadelphia AR 384 48 40 34:46.1 34:46.1
4 Tina Calhoon Arkadelphia AR 336 40 60 46:35.6 46:35.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Durenda Hardage Bismarck AR 371 51 50 40:39.6 40:39.6
2 Melissa Zavadil Bismarck AR 425 50 53 42:28.7 42:28.7
3 Angie Crump Hot Springs National Park AR 359 53 57 45:51.1 45:51.1
4 Roberta Long 428 59 59 46:01.9 46:01.9
5 JENNIFER DAWES Arkadelphia AR 362 52 62 47:19.3 47:19.3
6 Renee Smith Bismarck AR 414 57 64 48:07.3 48:07.3
7 Gari Rucker Arkadelphia AR 410 52 65 48:07.4 48:07.4
8 Tina Hubbard 433 50 66 48:27.1 48:27.1
9 Bobbi Walker 419 53 69 54:22.4 54:22.4
10 Margaret Ashcraft 299 58 74 59:16.1 59:16.1
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jan Marquardt 427 66 46 38:37.7 38:37.7
2 Rose Phillips Arkadelphia AR 406 62 61 46:57.5 46:57.5
3 Maryjane Dunn 434 61 63 47:19.3 47:19.3
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Ventress Bismarck AR 417 16 1 18:13.0 18:13.0
2 Evan Armitage Hot Springs National Park AR 297 14 2 18:20.2 18:20.2
3 Patricio Ramirez Glenwood, AR 409 14 3 19:34.8 19:34.8
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ethan Davis Bismarck AR 361 14 4 21:58.9 21:58.9
2 Christian Kratz Arkadelphia AR 388 13 5 22:07.7 22:07.7
3 Miles Parker Arkadelphia AR 401 9 7 24:01.0 24:01.0
4 Collin Parrie Bismarck AR 403 15 9 25:57.8 25:57.8
5 William Carlton Paron AR 346 12 10 26:15.5 26:15.5
6 Jason Haddox Arkadelphia AR 370 14 12 26:45.9 26:45.9
7 Pedro Viera Arkadelphia AR 418 17 13 27:10.0 27:10.0
8 Ashton Wilhelm 431 15 25 32:32.6 32:32.6
9 Preston Sawyer Malvern AR 411 13 49 40:39.6 40:39.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Hrabal Sparkman AR 383 29 20 29:22.7 29:22.7
2 Hunter Medsker Redfield AR 395 23 23 32:14.5 32:14.5
3 James Cook 430 28 30 33:08.0 33:08.0
4 Preston Jones 429 22 31 33:08.0 33:08.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heath Griffin 435 33 14 27:16.4 27:16.4
2 Jeff Neal Little Rock AR 396 34 16 27:53.8 27:53.8
3 Jay Neal Arkadelphia AR 397 33 17 27:57.0 27:57.0
4 Craig Seals Arkadelphia AR 413 35 28 33:05.9 33:05.9
5 Matt Douglass Arkadelphia AR 364 37 42 36:38.3 36:38.3
6 Daniel Heinrich Arkadelphia AR 374 32 56 43:52.0 43:52.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Parker Arkadelphia AR 400 41 6 23:08.3 23:08.3
2 Teddy Fredrich Paron AR 368 40 11 26:16.0 26:16.0
3 Jason Parrie Bismarck AR 402 49 34 33:29.5 33:29.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danny Brown Alexander AR 309 57 32 33:16.9 33:16.9
2 Rich Wyman Arkadelphia AR 423 57 44 37:31.4 37:31.4
3 Tony Hardage 372 54 48 40:39.5 40:39.5
4 Terry Fuller Benton AR 369 56 51 41:35.3 41:35.3