Great American Track & Field ChampionshipsMagnolia, AR
4/19/2018 - 4/21/2018

Day One Decathlon

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Results
Complete2:00 PM Decathlon #1 100 Meters Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete2:40 PM Decathlon #2 Long Jump Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete3:40 PM Decathlon #3 Shot Put Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete4:40 PM Decathlon #4 High Jump Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete5:40 PM Decathlon #5 400 Meters Final Start List Results (overall)

Day One Heptathlon

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Results
Complete2:30 PM Outdoor Heptathlon #1 100m Hurdles Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete3:10 PM Outdoor Heptathlon #2 High Jump Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete4:10 PM Outdoor Heptathlon #3 Shot Put Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete5:10 PM Outdoor Heptathlon #4 200 Meters Final Start List Results (overall)

Day Two Decathlon

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Results
Complete10:00 AM Decathlon #6 110m Hurdles Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete10:40 AM Decathlon #7 Discus Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete11:30 AM Decathlon #8 Pole Vault Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete12:30 PM Decathlon #9 Javelin Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete1:15 PM Decathlon #10 1500 Meters Final Start List Results (overall)

Day Two Heptathlon

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Results
Complete10:00 AM Outdoor Heptathlon #5 Long Jump Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete11:00 AM Outdoor Heptathlon #6 Javelin Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete11:50 AM Outdoor Heptathlon #7 800 Meters Final Start List Results (overall)

Day Two Field Events

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Results
Complete1:30 PM Men's Hammer Final Start List Results
Complete  Women's Hammer Final Start List Results
Complete  Men's Discus Final Start List Results
Complete  Women's Discus Final Start List Results

Day Two Running Finals

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Results
Complete7:30 PM Men's 3000m Steeple Final Start List Results
Complete  Women's 3000m Steeple Final Start List Results
Complete7:55 PM Men's 10000 Meters Final Start List Results
Complete  Women's 10000 Meters Final Start List Results

Day Three Field Events

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Results
Seeded  Women's Javelin Final Start List  
Seeded  Men's Javelin Final Start List  
Seeded10:00 AM Men's Shot Put Final Start List  
Seeded  Women's Shot Put Final Start List  
Seeded10:00 AM Women's Long Jump Final Start List  
Seeded  Men's Long Jump Final Start List  
Seeded10:00 AM Men's High Jump Final Start List  
Seeded  Women's High Jump Final Start List  
Seeded12:00 PM Women's Pole Vault Final Start List  
Seeded  Men's Pole Vault Final Start List  
Seeded  Women's Triple Jump Final Start List  
Seeded  Men's Triple Jump Final Start List  

Day Three Running Finals

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Results
Seeded12:00 PM Men's 4 x 100m Relay Final Start List  
Seeded  Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final Start List  
Seeded12:10 PM Men's 1500 Meters Final Start List  
Seeded  Women's 1500 Meters Final Start List  
Seeded12:40 PM Men's 110m Hurdles Final Start List  
Seeded12:55 PM Women's 100m Hurdles Final Start List  
Seeded1:05 PM Men's 400 Meters Final Start List  
Seeded  Women's 400 Meters Final Start List  
Seeded1:45 PM Men's 100 Meters Final Start List  
Seeded  Women's 100 Meters Final Start List  
Seeded2:10 PM Men's 800 Meters Final Start List  
Seeded  Women's 800 Meters Final Start List  
Seeded2:40 PM Men's 400m Hurdles Final Start List  
Seeded  Women's 400m Hurdles Final Start List  
Seeded3:00 PM Men's 200 Meters Final Start List  
Seeded  Women's 200 Meters Final Start List  
Seeded3:40 PM Men's 5000 Meters Final Start List  
Seeded  Women's 5000 Meters Final Start List  
Seeded4:20 PM Men's 4 x 400m Relay Final Start List  
Seeded  Women's 4 x 400m Relay Final Start List  

Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Harding HARD 55
2 Oklahoma Baptist OKLA 39
3 Southern Arkansas SOAR 29
4 East Central EAOK 18
5 Rogers State STA2 9
6 Southern Nazarene SOOK 4
7 Oklahoma Christian OKOK 1

Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Harding HARD 52
2 Oklahoma Baptist OKLA 47
3 Southern Arkansas SOAR 23
4 Oklahoma Christian OKOK 20
5 East Central EAOK 8
6 Southwestern Oklahoma SOO3 5